What are Jojoba Oil and Esters Useful for?

Jojoba esters are produced by hydrogenating jojoba oil. Due to its remarkable similarity to natural oils produced by skin, jojoba esters are commonly used in numerous cosmetic formulations as an emollient. The high oxidative stability of jojoba esters is another reason for being the chosen one!


Key Benefits of Jojoba Esters


Jojoba esters provide elegant glide and soft texture to skin care formulations. As part of hair care products they provide smoothness and moisturize hair and serve as an excellent hair protector. Emollient, softening, moisturizing and conditioning properties of jojoba esters are beyond compare. Widespread consumer recognition of jojoba esters has made it an elective part of skin and hair care product labels throughout the world.

Jojoba Oil - Natural Hair Care Ingredients

Jojoba Oil is One-of-the-Best Hair Protector